Quarry Garage Silverwood Test Centre Ltd, Thrybergh

8 Reviews
Quarry Garage Silverwood Test Centre Ltd
Hollings Lane
S65 4LQ Thrybergh
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
01709 850758
Fax:
01709850758
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
QUARRY GARAGE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED
Reg. office address
HOLLINGS LANE, S65 4LQ, Thrybergh, South Yorkshire
Company Number
03681729
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/10/2003 - GMS SECURITY PRINT LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Quarry Garage Hollings Lane Thrybergh Rotherham S66 4LQ

Description

Services
Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Hire
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Quarry Garage Silverwood Test Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

I broke down 2 miles from this garage, phoned them ,they recovered the car, repaired it then picked me up at home to collect it,job very well done again, have used them in the past & will definetly use again, excellent service at a good price too,can recommend.

car repairs

more than 6 months ago

again excellent service,quick,efficient and cheap for what was done,recommended.
#Ist class service
Write comment    Report abuse

mattrel
MOT and work

, more than 6 months ago

great little garage, cheap and nice staff.... had my car MOT'd there last week and had to have a lot of work done which I was quoted higher price by two previous garages. Not sure about the below review as the garage is no where near a tip or scrap yard, its actually in the middle of nowhere. Try and book it a couple of days in advance usually really busy....
##cheap #friendly #local garage
Write comment    Report abuse

repairs

more than 6 months ago

first rate ,fast and excellent service very fair prices too,I can strongly recommend.

car

more than 6 months ago

very quick

More reviews
Write a review for Quarry Garage Silverwood Test Centre Ltd!

Do you know Quarry Garage Silverwood Test Centre Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 Reynolds Close, Flanderwell
    S66 2XL  Rotherham
  2. Doncaster Rd
    S65 4NT  Rotherham
  3. Fitwilliam Center Doncaster Road
    S65 2UF  Rotherham
  4. 30-46 Greasborough Road
    S62 6HN  Parkgate
  5. 30-46 Greasborough Road
    S62 6HN  Parkgate
  6. UNIT 1 FOUNDRY STREET
    S62 6EH  Parkgate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies